PRIVACY POLICY ON THE WEB

This brand, KeyWord Room and its  website, its owned by ADVEI SCHOOL SL, (hereinafter AdveiSchool), B-71154421 assures full protection of personal data provided by our users.


Jurisdiction: This agreement will be governed by and construed in accordance with the laws of the Ley de Enjuiciamiento Civil de España and its Courts without giving effect to its conflict of laws provisions or your actual region or country of residence.


In accordance with the provisions of Law 15/1999 of Data Protection, we inform you that the personal data provided via the forms on this website or through emails, can be incorporated into a file of personal data duly registered with the Spanish Data Protection Agency, whose purpose is the collection of personal data that are for the development of activity company, including advertising and commercial prospecting. By sending existing forms on this website, the sender gives his consent to be included in these files. Likewise, we inform you that from this website they may collect IP addresses of users, which they will be treated according to current regulations. Your information will not be disclosed to third parties without your consent.


ADVEI SCHOOL SL at all times respect the confidentiality of their data, as in accordance with the Organic Law 15/1999 of 13 December on Personal Data Protection (LOPD). At any time you may exercise your rights of objection, access, rectification, cancellation and opposition of their authorization without retroactive effect on the terms specified in Law 15/1999 on Protection of Personal Data, in accordance with the procedure established by law. These rights may be exercised by emailing info@adveischool.com.


Likewise, you are informed that the personal data contained in these files shall aim to inform training programs which have requested information and future communications regarding new programs, promotions or offers related to products and services that AdveiSchool offers. The user may at any time exercise their rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition of their data. Your personal information will not be disclosed or transferred to third parties. To exercise your rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition you must send a letter by email to info@adveischool.com. AdveiSchool is committed to fulfilling its obligation of secrecy of personal data and its duty to guard it, and to take security measures required by applicable law to avoid its alteration, loss or unauthorized access, always according to the state of available technology.


All the contents of the website are protected by the laws of intellectual property and all rights are reserved to Adveischool. It is strictly prohibited to modify, transmit, distribute, reuse, repost or use all or part of the site content for public or commercial purposes without the express written permission of Adveischool. The conduct contrary to this prohibition shall be prosecuted according to Spanish law, Argentina, the UK and all countries where we are operating commercially.


Adveischool is not responsible for any damage to the user’s hardware or software produced by its access to web pages or caused by the use or reproduction of the information.

Adveischool reserves the right to make any changes it deems appropriate. www.adveischool.com may change, delete or add content and services provided through it, and the way in which they are located in different web pages. These changes will be reported publicly in the extent that users could be affected.

Adveischool reserves the right to delay and/or cancel the start of a program if the number of students registered does not satisfy minimum requirements. This decision will be communicated to those affected at least ten days in advance, proceeding to a refund of the full amount,  if required by the student.

Adveischool reserves the right to deny access to those recruited participants who display behavior that affects the normal functioning of the classroom courses.


Early Bird promotions

  • Early Bird promotions are valid up until 45 days before the day before the start of the course where such a promotion exists.
  • Special promotions received by email will last for 48 hours from the time the contact  enters our (DB) Database.
  • Special promotions offered in informational webinars last for 48 hours. No discount reapplied to that email or last person within.
  • In the case of cancellation up until 45 days before the course starts 90% of the payment, withholding 10% for Adveischool administrative expenses, will be reimbursed. You will be able to reschedule dates so long as you contact us at least one week before beginning the course.
  • In the case of cancellation between 45-20 days prior to the course start, 50% of the payment will be refunded. Rescheduling may be possible if you contact us at least one week prior to beginning the course.
  • Special promotions with discounts greater than 20% are non-refundable in the case of cancellation. Adveischool have the rights to change dates if they wish but will contact you at least one week prior to the course start.